Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zuben Ltd
- Value
- EUR 990,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority currently requires two CAD Technicians to perform the services as further described in the attached Request for Tenders in the Authority’s offices in Dublin. The Transport Planning and Investment Department of the NTA delivers transport infrastructure including, pedestrian, cycling, bus, light rail, metro and heavy rail. Some of these projects are developed by the NTA itself, while others are developed in cooperation with other delivery agencies. Its schemes ensure the effective management of traffic and transport demand within the Greater Dublin Area. The Transport Planning and Investment Department is seeking the provision of Technical Services to assist in the delivery of these projects, with a particular emphasis on sustainable transport schemes. The key service required under this contract is the provision of experienced CAD Technicians, to be based in the NTA offices, to undertake drafting and design work. The Authority currently requires two CAD Technicians to perform the services as further described in the attached Request for Tenders in the Authority’s offices in Dublin. The Transport Planning and Investment Department of the NTA delivers transport infrastructure including, pedestrian, cycling, bus, light rail, metro and heavy rail. Some of these projects are developed by the NTA itself, while others are developed in cooperation with other delivery agencies. Its schemes ensure the effective management of traffic and transport demand within the Greater Dublin Area. The Transport Planning and Investment Department is seeking the provision of Technical Services to assist in the delivery of these projects, with a particular emphasis on sustainable transport schemes. The key service required under this contract is the provision of experienced CAD Technicians, to be based in the NTA offices, to undertake drafting and design work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2021
- Completed: Award published19 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
National Transport Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71243000 · Draft plans (systems and integration)
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 72212300 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services
- 72212320 · Drawing and imaging software development services
- 72212321 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Transport Authority.
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
