Awarded contract

Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services - Call Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 218,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
19 February 2021

Tender description

This is a call off contract awarded as a direct award using the single supplier Scottish Government (SG) collaborative framework for Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) SP-17-028. This contract will provide ad-hoc fully managed publishing, print, design and associated services to Accountant in Bankruptcy. This is a direct award call off from the single supplier SG collaborative framework for Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services SP-17-028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accountant in Bankruptcy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79970000 · Publishing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services - Call Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.