Westbrook Loggia Feasibility Study
Details
- Published
- 10 February 2021
- Submission
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a detailed feasibility study for the Loggia at Westbrook Bay in Margate and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Employer’s requirements.</p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon week commencing 15th March 2021 for a duration of 4 months.</p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on Wednesday, 24th February 2021</p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on Monday, 8th March 2021</p> Keywords: Study, Consultancy, Feasibility, Architectural
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Westbrook Loggia Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
