Awarded contract
Retender Mobile phone procurement opportunity for Building Better Opportunities Towards Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daisy Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 8 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Extension of phone service provision for Towards Work project. Lot 1: Opportunity to provide continuation mobile phone services to the existing Towards Work project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2021
- Completed: Award published8 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Nottingham Groundwork Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-nottingham-groundwork-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retender Mobile phone procurement opportunity for Building Better Opportunities Towards Work.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Nottingham Groundwork Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
