Post Office Retail Property Enabling Works
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Shop units construction work
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Submission
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a series of regional frameworks relating to the fit-out and/or installation of new Post Office Locations within existing retail locations and small works projects as may be required by Post Office from time to time. Post Office will be placing orders individual work packages through the framework agreement. This is therefore a procurement only subject to Chapter 8 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a below threshold procurement. Additional information: Suppliers Instructions concerning how to express an interest in this Tender. Suppliers who are interested in this requirement will need to register on the Post Office e-sourcing portal and access the following project AA1121 Retail Property Enabling and Small Works . They will need to complete and submit their response via the Post Office e-sourcing portal. To do this please access the portal using this link : https://postoffice.wax-live.com This will take you to a log on screen. Click on the "Register Here" button. This will take you to a registration form to complete and submit which will result in an email giving log in/activation details. Please note that the log on/activation email may appear in your Spam folder. The Instructions can also be found at the following link http://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/media/46624/web3-user-guide-supplier-log-on-and-register.pdf If there are issues logging in please email procurement@postoffice.co.uk for assistance - providing as much detail as possible as to your problems (screenshots etc). Training materials for use of our portal for suppliers is at http://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/media/46623/web3-user-guide-sourcing-supplier-guide.pdf It is anticipated that the Service Commencement date shall be 1st July 2021 with the migration from the existing provider taking place between 1st July 2021 and 5th August 2021. However, Post Office anticipate signature of the services contract(s) to take place between April and May 2021. Minimum and Maximum Values are indicative only and are the combined values of all 9 regional Lots over the maximum term which is 4 years with two optional extensions. Post Office Limited is unable to guarantee any maximum or minimum values of work against the resulting frameworks. Details of the Lots are contained within the Tender Documentation, but the regional lots are as follows: Lot 1 Scotland Highlands & Islands Lot 2 Scotland - Central & Borders Lot 3 Northern Ireland Lot 4 The North Lot 5 Wales Lot 6 Midlands Lot 7 Eastern England Lot 8 London & the South East Lot 9 South West
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2021
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213112 · Shop units construction work
- 45213120 · Post office construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Post Office Retail Property Enabling Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
