Philanthropic Campaign Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Durham University
- Value
- GBP 227,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 10 February 2021
- Submission
- 15 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Durham University is seeking to appoint one or more fundraising consultants to support the transition from Phase I to Phase II of its ambitious philanthropic campaign, Durham Inspired. Specifically, the University is putting in place a 3 lot framework agreement, covering the following areas: Lot 1 - Campaign Phase II Feasibility Study This lot has 2 parts. Part 1 is the feasibility study itself with part 2 being the ongoing campaign monitoring. Part 2 is optional and is dependent upon requirement and supplier performance. Lot 1 will be a 1+1+1+1 year agreement. Lot 2 - Campaign Communications The supplier will offer ad hoc support with campaign-related communications, enabling us to push out campaign stories across different media. Lot 2 will be a 4 year agreement. Lot 3 - Annual Fund Strategy Development and Execution Acting on a review already completed, the supplier(s) will support a newly-appointed Annual Giving Manager to develop and execute an innovative and ambitious annual giving strategy, focused on both the acquisition and retention of donors at the low-to mid-levels (up to £10,000). Lot 3 will be a 4 year agreement. To express an interest and view tender document please click http://events.transaxions.com/service.aspx?event=6819
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2021
About the buyer
Durham University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Philanthropic Campaign Consultancy.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Philanthropic Campaign Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
