Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- by EDF Energy Customers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,515,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 9 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of electricity to Blackpool Council half hourly and non-half hourly premises and services, for the initial period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2023 and shall include all the premises/locations/supplies detailed on the site schedules HH and NHH as detailed within the tender documents. Supply of electricity to Blackpool Council Half Hourly and Non Half Hourly premises and services, for the initial period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2023 and shall include all the premises/locations/supplies detailed on the site schedules HH and NHH as detailed within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
