Awarded contract
Media Management and Streaming Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,435,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 February 2021
Tender description
SaaS-based media asset management and streaming service to allow creation, storage and distribution of media files for teaching, marketing and research. Direct Award to first ranked supplier from framework ITS4032 SU Software Licence Reseller Agreement (SLRA) (Lot 4)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2021
- Completed: Award published10 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Management and Streaming Service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
