Manufacture of Lateral Flow Antigen tests for SARS-CoV-2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Surescreen Diagnostics
- Value
- GBP 503,430,000
- Topic
- Diagnostic kits
- Published
- 14 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Manufacture of Lateral Flow Antigen tests for SARS-CoV-2 Lot 1: Manufacture of Lateral Flow Antigen tests for SARS-CoV-2. Additional information: The Value of Contract (inc. any possible extensions, exc. VAT) stated in this Contract Award Notice is not a committed value for the contract. Volumes supplied via this contract are forecast quarterly. The stated Value of Contract (inc. any possible extensions, exc. VAT) is an estimate based on projected volumes in the event that all potential contract extensions are enacted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2021
- Completed: Award published14 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manufacture of Lateral Flow Antigen tests for SARS-CoV-2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
