Invitation to Tender for Hostel Based Services and Outreach Housing Related Support.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Bridge
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Administrative social services
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Service Provider to deliver a combination of hostel-based and housing-related support services to enable adults to retain or obtain and work towards sustaining independent living. The Council is committed to the provision and delivery of quality support services. The key elements of the service are: - Design and delivery of a pathway of housing-related support for adults in need. - Leadership on housing-related issues across Leicestershire, - Awareness raising and stakeholder capacity building to enable local health and care and other public services to better understand and support the needs of those who are at risk of or experiencing homelessness in Leicestershire. The needs of different communities in Leicestershire should be considered and an expert understanding of the structural and individual factors which may contribute to risk of housing-insecurity or homelessness should be central tenants on which personal support needs are assessed and addressed. Keywords: Hostel , Support, Outreach
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2020
- Completed: Award published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Hostel Based Services and Outreach Housing Related Support..
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Hostel Based Services and Outreach Housing Related Support., ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
