Invitation to Tender for Catering Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 201,000
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 8 February 2021
- Submission
- 22 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications. Lot 1: We are nviting you to tender for a contract for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications as described in this document. We require a school meal service that provides both healthy and balanced meal options. We believe that there is a link between a healthy diet and the ability to learn effectively, and therefore, we require this important element of the school day to benefit our pupils. We want every child or parent to be able to choose, and be provided with, their preferred meal choice. We also want every child to enjoy their meal in a well prepared and safe dining area. We understand the school has a responsibility to promote and encourage healthy eating and we require a caterer to work with the school on developing this further. It is very important that the service delivers both value for money as well as high standards in procurement, production and customer care.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2021
About the buyer
St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-c-of-e-primary-academy.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Catering Services.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
