Invitation to Tender - Finance Support Delivery Partner
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Accounting services
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Submission
- 21 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority, led by the UK MOD's Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) and Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) is notifying the market of a procurement to appoint a Finance Support Delivery Partner. A Pre-Qualifying Questionnaire (PQQ) was issued on Defence Contracts Online on 12th August 2020 at 6pm with a close date of 11th September 2020 at 12pm. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) was issued on the 10th February 2021 to suppliers identified at the PQQ stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211000 · Accounting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Finance Support Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
