Awarded contract

Housing Related Support for vulnerable people of 50 within the Caerphilly borough

Details

Supplier(s)
Age Cymru Gwent
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
10 February 2021

Tender description

Caerphlly County Borough Council has awarded a contract for the provision of Housing Related Support services, funded through the Supporting People Programme Grant, to meet the needs of vulnerable people over 50 within the Caerphilly borough. This notice is to advise of a contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support for vulnerable people of 50 within the Caerphilly borough.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Related Support for vulnerable people of 50 within the Caerphilly borough, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.