Expired contract

HCC - 09/20 - The Provision of Reprocessing Street Sweepings - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
8 February 2021

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Reprocessing Street Sweepings. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1, 3, 5 and 10: Biffa Waste Services Ltd Lot 2, 4, 6, 7, 8 and 9: Invixon Ltd The estimated total value of the Contract is £2,780,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is four (4) years with a possible extension of up to a further one (1) years at the Councils discretion. OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2020/S 172-417146 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2021/S 021-051418

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2025

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
  • 90612000 · Street-sweeping services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/20 - The Provision of Reprocessing Street Sweepings - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.