GB-UK: RLWC2021 - Screens & Perimeter Boards
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Screens
- Published
- 9 February 2021
- Submission
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RLWC2021 is seeking to procure a Screens Partner to provide the following services: 1. Review of existing big screens ("screens") / and LED perimeter boards ("boards") provision at each of our 21 competition venues; 2. Temporary hire of the necessary screens and boards to ensure each venue has the necessary infrastructure for the 45 matchdays of the tournament; 3. Project management of the installations and de-rigs as necessary, and 4. Provision of technical support at each of the 21 venues to provide complete assurance to RLWC2021 and ensure seamless playout of content. Our ideal Screens Partner will seamlessly fit into the RLWC2021 team, sharing the tournament's values and behaviours, and work in partnership to deliver an innovative and world class experience whilst remaining mindful of our sustainability, accessibility, and inclusivity ambitions. To access the tender, please register / sign-in to Delta e-sourcing and use Access Code: 4G4X7X8Q68 If you require further support with registering and/or accessing tender documents, please see our Supplier Guide at http://www.rlwc2021.com/uploads/docs/Supplier Guide_Oct2020.pdf Note that the 'Deadline for Expressions of Interest' is the deadline for tender submissions, not just to express an interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2021
About the buyer
Rugby League World Cup 2021 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32351200 · Screens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-UK: RLWC2021 - Screens & Perimeter Boards.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
