Extensions and Alterations at Ballyvary NS
Details
- Published
- 8 February 2021
- Submission
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The project consists of the construction works across the school including installation of new extensions and the removal of internal walls, renovation of internal areas, window, doors, etc. Upgrades to external areas and upgrading foul and surface water systems are also included. All services including sewers, electricity and water will be connected into the existing and revised facilities with upgrades where necessary. External works including ramps, tarmacing, footpaths, line marking, etc. will also be included. Also included is service connections to the existing school water, heating, electrical and ICT systems. Tender documents are available by emailing the consultant at the above address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2021
About the buyer
Ballyvary National School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyvary-national-school.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Extensions and Alterations at Ballyvary NS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
