Castle Swimming Pool - Boiler Replacement/Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 9 February 2021
- Submission
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is to provide a replacement heating system for Castle Swimming Pool, Spalding, including all associated Builders works, electrical and mechanical services required to complete the project. Additional information: To express an interest, view the tender documents, ask clarification questions and submit a response, suppliers must use our e-procurement system: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southhollandcouncil/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2021
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Castle Swimming Pool - Boiler Replacement/Installation.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
