Car Parking and Security Services for Chichester College Group
Details
- Buyer
- Chichester College
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 11 February 2021
- Submission
- 16 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Chichester College Group comprises one of the largest Further Education College groups in the country, with a turnover in excess of GBP 50 million. It provides residential and non-residential education to students from many different countries as well as a large catchment from various counties throughout England. The College has five campus locations, addresses are as follows: - Brinsbury College, North Heath, Pulborough RH20 1DL - Chichester College, Westgate Fields, Chichester PO19 1SB - Crawley College, College Road, Crawley, RH10 1NR - Haywards Heath College, Harlands Road, Haywards Heath, RH16 1LT - Worthing College, Sanditon Way, Worthing, BN14 9FD The contract also covers four nurseries based at or nearby the College sites. Full details are provided in the tender document. The College seeks to partner with a Car Parking and Security services provider. The procurement is to take place by means of a contract tender in advance of services commencing in 2021. The result of the tender exercise is to assist Chichester College group to outsource its security & car parking services in a professional and auditable manner via a full tender process. The process will ensure that a partnership agreement is reached with a provider which is honest, offers value for money, demonstrates best practice and provides services that are professional and meet the needs of the College throughout the duration of the contract. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Security Services ONLY- ALL sites Panache South are assisting Chichester College Group with the faciliation of this tender. Additional information: For further information, please contact Jon Rook at Panache South via email jonrook@panacheconsultancy.co.uk NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ Lot 3: Lot 3 - Car Parking ONLY - ALL sites Panache South are assisting Chichester College Group with the faciliation of this tender. Additional information: For further information, please contact Jon Rook at Panache South via email jonrook@panacheconsultancy.co.uk NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ Lot 1: Lot 1 - Car Parking & Security Services - ALL sites Panache South are assisting Chichester College Group with the faciliation of this tender. Additional information: For further information, please contact Jon Rook at Panache South via email jonrook@panacheconsultancy.co.uk NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2021
About the buyer
Chichester College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-college.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking and Security Services for Chichester College Group.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking and Security Services for Chichester College Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester College.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
