CA8027 - New College Durham - Refrigerant System Renewals and New Installations (AC Systems)
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Supplier(s)
- HOME-AIR LTD
- Value
- GBP 43,117
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 10 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the refrigerant system renewals and new installations (AC Systems) \ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1 - AC System 3 2nd/3rd Floor \ Lot 2: Lot 2 - AC System 1 3rd Floor Management Suite \ Lot 3: Lot 3 - AC System 5 2nd Floor - Orange \ Lot 4: Lot 4 - AC System 2nd Floor - Blue\ Lot 5: Lot 5 - AC System 6 1st Floor Green\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8027.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8027 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8027 - New College Durham - Refrigerant System Renewals and New Installations (AC Systems).
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
