Awarded contract

Award of Digital Solution Developer

Details

Supplier(s)
PSquare Limited
Value
GBP 152,975
Topic
Information technology services
Published
12 February 2021

Tender description

Requirement of a Digital Solution Developer awarded against framework: Digital Technology Services - Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Digital Solution Developer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Digital Solution Developer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.