Awarded contract

Alteryx Licenses

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 48,000
Topic
Analytical or scientific software package
Published
10 February 2021

Tender description

Licenses required to assist the building of a student population planning model. Alteryx licenses required to build a student population planning model. This is a direct award to the top ranked supplier from framework ITS4032 SU Software Licence Reseller Agreement (SLRA) (Lot 4).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.