Closed tender

606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - Trial Holes

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Topic
Topographical and water divining services
Published
12 February 2021
Submission
3 March 2021

Tender description

Highways England are looking to appoint a supplier to conduct a Trial Holes survey on a section of its network in the East Midlands Region. Please note, you will need to be a registered TST supplier to submit a bid for this survey. Further details can be obtained from nationaltst@highwaysengland.co.uk For access to further document Appendices, please see the ITT tender document folder on the Bravo ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2021

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351800 · Topographical and water divining services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - Trial Holes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - Trial Holes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.