Waking Watch Services
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Fire-prevention services
- Published
- 31 December 2021
- Submission
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Peabody (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building. Full details can be found in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Peabody (“Peabody”) sought to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waking Watch Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Waking Watch Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
