Provision of Medical Insurance Service for British High Commission Singapore
Details
- Value
- GBP 72,070
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 29 December 2021
- Submission
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires provision of medical insurance for its locally employed staff at the British High Commission in Singapore. Current coverage expires 31st March 2022 so the new policy will need to be in effect from April 1st 2022. Additional information: All Tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCDO's eProcurement Portal Bravo/Jaggaer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
