project_35029 - Diffuse Water Pollution Plan and Nutrient Budget - Arun Valley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,450
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 29 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is for the development of a nutrient and sediment budget including source apportionment, and sediment fingerprinting for the Arun Valley designated sites and a DWPP to address the diffuse portion of the issues identified. It was expected that this would be under threshold so the contract notice is published due to the value
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2021
- Completed: Award published29 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to project_35029 - Diffuse Water Pollution Plan and Nutrient Budget - Arun Valley.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to project_35029 - Diffuse Water Pollution Plan and Nutrient Budget - Arun Valley, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
