Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) 2022
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 52,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 30 December 2021
- Submission
- 14 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Westminster City Council (WCC) and the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) are seeking quotes for an experienced and qualified consultant or organisation to undertake the production of their Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) to a common format. The aim of the service is to enable the Health and Wellbeing Board (HWB) for the respective boroughs to meet their statutory requirement and publish a timely PNA. The PNA will provide a framework to enable the strategic development and commissioning of community pharmacy services to help meet the needs of the local population. The successful provider will be expected to produce a final PNA for each of the boroughs by 1st October 2022 for the HWBs to publish. The content should meet the legal requirements for PNAs that apply at the time of publication. The current guidance can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/pharmaceutical-needs-assessments-information-pack This may be updated during the timescale of preparing the PNAs. The regulation (the '2013 Regulations') that this guidance relates to can be found at https://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2013/349/contents Access to tender documents is available at: www.capitalesourcing.com Interested suppliers should register with CapitalEsourcing in order to access the tender documents. There is no charge for registering. Documents can only be downloaded from CapitalEsourcing and will not be sent via email. The budget range for the PNA for both Boroughs is £45,000-60,000. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access free of charge at: www.capitalesourcing.com Additional information can be obtained from the above mentioned address. Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: www.capitalesourcing.com prj_WCC_19897
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2022
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) 2022.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
