Awarded contract
Maintenance and Management Contract for TfL Road Tunnels and Pumping Stations
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 165,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Road traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 30 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Management and Maintenance Contract for TfL Road Tunnels and Pumping Stations
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published30 December 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
- 42122130 · Water pumps
- 45221240 · Construction work for tunnels
- 45232152 · Pumping station construction work
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
- 45316213 · Installation of traffic guidance equipment
- 45317100 · Electrical installation work of pumping equipment
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 63712320 · Tunnel operation services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Management Contract for TfL Road Tunnels and Pumping Stations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Management Contract for TfL Road Tunnels and Pumping Stations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
