Greater Manchester School Age Seasonal Influenza provision
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Intrahealth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,657,238
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by Greater Manchester Health and Social Care Partnership. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted to extend the current services for the provision of school age seasonal influenza provision across Greater Manchester. The contracting authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Greater Manchester School Age Seasonal Influenza provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greater Manchester School Age Seasonal Influenza provision.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
