Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of a Wide Area Network (WAN) solution to NHS South Central and West

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer network services
Published
30 December 2021

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the Provision of a Wide Area Network (WAN) solution to Virgin Media Business Limited, via the Crown Commercial Services RM3808 Network Services 2 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of a Wide Area Network (WAN) solution to NHS South Central and West, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,112
    £205.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.