Expired contract

cloud based telephony solution

Details

Value
GBP 28,604
Duration
3 years
Topic
Telephone equipment
Published
29 December 2021

Tender description

Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition This was awarded to Clarion Communication Management Ltd via competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32550000 · Telephone equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to cloud based telephony solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to cloud based telephony solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.