Angiography & Hybrid Theatre Equipment and Related Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 29 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain sought to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply to the NHS Supply Chain customer base for angiography equipment and related managed services, including outsourced services and mobile cath labs. Tenders have now been evaluated and awarded per this contract award notice. Contract document remains the same as advertised in the Contract Notice and the awarded suppliers' details are included in this notice. All values given are estimates only and not an indication of actual award value. Call-offs over £25,000 are published quarterly at the following link: https://www.sccl.nhs.uk/publications/spend-over-25000/ Lot 1: Angiography Imaging, Hybrid Operating Theatres, Cardiac Catheterisation Monitoring & Related Equipment Angiography Imaging Systems, Cardiac Catheterisation Physiological & Haemodynamic Monitoring Systems and, Hybrid Operating Theatres and Associated Options & Related Services Lot 2: Related Services Angiography related managed services, including managed service, mobile cath labs, and outsourced clinical services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published29 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Angiography & Hybrid Theatre Equipment and Related Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Angiography & Hybrid Theatre Equipment and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
