Awarded contract
Young Persons Free Bus Travel Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Cello Signal T/A The Leith Agency
- Value
- GBP 435,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 21 December 2021
Tender description
Creative marketing services for the delivery of a national marketing campaign to promote the new Young Persons' Free Bus Travel Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2021
- Completed: Award published21 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young Persons Free Bus Travel Scheme.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Young Persons Free Bus Travel Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
