Awarded contract

WP 5.13 AMPS Support Implementation

Details

Value
GBP 309,024
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
22 December 2021

Tender description

Technical support through the implementation of the new Asset Management Performance System The Multiple Framework Agreement for Asset Management enables the continuation of Transport Scotland’s Asset Management Improvement Programme (AMIP). The AMIP delivers a number of tangible benefits to the practices of the organisation and it's supply chain and has been instrumental in delivering increased funding for trunk road maintenance. Specifically, this Work Package (WP) delivers technical support in the delivery of a new asset management system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2023

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP 5.13 AMPS Support Implementation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WP 5.13 AMPS Support Implementation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.