UKHSA_Scientific - Provision of Frezer racks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SciQuip Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,265.2
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UKHSA Awarded contract for the purchase of Freezers racks to support Vaccine TaskForce programme to SciQuip Ltd. via LUPC Framework agreement LAB5061 LU as a direct award. SciQuip is rank 1 supplier on the Framework agreement, therefore provided best value for money solution for the purchase. This is a one-off purchase.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 December 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2022
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 39711120 · Freezers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific - Provision of Frezer racks.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
