Awarded contract

The Procurement of Ballistic Calculators - Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 257,425.1
Duration
5 years
Topic
Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance
Published
23 December 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice - 700941373 - The Procurement of Ballistic Calculators - Sniper In-Line Low Light Systems (SILLS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35720000 · Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.