Tender for the provision of Protective Clothing and Personalised Laundry Service to MTU
Details
- Topic
- Laundry-collection services
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Submission
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
MTU has a requirement for the provision of various items of protective clothing for staff based at Munster Technological University - Cork Campus, Bishopstown Campus, Rossa Avenue, Cork. The service will involve the provision of: • protective clothing to identified staff • locker storage located on Campus consisting of small individual lockers for staff’s laundered garments and a larger locker for used garment (awaiting collection and to be laundered) • personalised laundry service with soiled garments collected and clean garments delivered on a Monday. • repairs to torn lab coats, overalls etc. Full details can be found in the tender documents attached to this Contract Notice or which can be downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement Website - www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2022
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Protective Clothing and Personalised Laundry Service to MTU.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of Protective Clothing and Personalised Laundry Service to MTU, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,548£73.0m
- 7,756£56.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
