Closed tender

T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
20 December 2021
Submission
14 January 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 January 2022

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.