Re-Tender for Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Installation of Town Dock Torquay
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Walcon Marine Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,036,480
- Topic
- Floating structures
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment and Installation of new infrastructure at Town Dock Torquay. Lot 1: Refurbishment and Installation of new infrastructure at Town Dock Torquay. Additional information: Full Access to Documents In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in PDF format in the Opportunities Area of the ProContract e-Tendering portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk In order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then express an interest in the opportunity and download the Word and Excel format Documents for completion and submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2021
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34515000 · Floating structures
- 34955000 · Floating dock
- 45242000 · Waterside leisure facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Tender for Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Installation of Town Dock Torquay.
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Tender for Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Installation of Town Dock Torquay, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
