Expired contract

PS21135 - Evaluation of Knowledge Transfer Partnership Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
SQW Ltd
Value
GBP 213,526
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
20 December 2021

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Innovate UK have awarded a contract for an evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer Partnership (KTP) Scheme. This contract has been awarded following a call off competition via the Research Marketplace DPS (RM6018).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS21135 - Evaluation of Knowledge Transfer Partnership Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.