Awarded contract

Provision of Rental/Support on existing Internet Connectivity

Details

Value
GBP 311,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data network support services
Published
21 December 2021

Tender description

Continuation of service is required on the existing 10gb bearer 5Gbps internet connectivity ensuring DVLA maintains maximum flexibility and resilience on our internet connectivity. Bearer details below: Service Identifier: FTIP004281368 Customer Reference: 1041999 Bearer Number: ETBA13033872 Product: BTNET / 10000MBPS Customer Site Address: LONGVIEW ROAD, SWANSEA, SA6 7JL Service Identifier: FTIP004281368 Customer Reference: 1041999-V1 Bearer Number: ETBA13033869 Product: BTNET / 10000MBPS Customer Site Address: FELINFACH, SWANSEA, SA5 4AW

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315100 · Data network support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Rental/Support on existing Internet Connectivity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.