Provision of a Syndicated Market Research Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YouGov Plc
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 24 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MHCLG requires an online cross tabbing database of syndicated market research which would provide fully representative opinions of the UK public. We will be better able to understand all our audiences including those with protected characteristics from a greater range of communities and socio-groups than we currently are able to. This is essential to help us target our communications to ensure MHCLG is better able to improve opportunities for more people through the informing of programmes and policies that will directly benefit lives. Additional information: The full set of tender documents are available via the Ministry's e-Tendering system (located at https://dclg.bravosolution.co.uk). In order to access the documents and submit a bid you will need to be registered. If you are not already registered please follow the instructions below to do so: Register your company on the e-Tendering portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eProcurement Portal - Click the "Click here to register" link - Accept the terms and conditions and click "continue" - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click "Save" when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure). Registration is free and you will then be able to access full details of the tender and download all the accompanying documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Syndicated Market Research Tool.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
