Closed tender

PROC139 - The Provision of Exhibition Stand Design & Install

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Exhibition stands
Published
20 December 2021
Submission
31 January 2022

Tender description

London & Partners exhibit at business tourism/MICE (meetings, incentives, conferences and exhibitions) industry trade shows worldwide. This enables us to build the city's reputation and, place us in the forefront of global meeting planners' minds, when planning their conferences and business events. Being present at these shows, also helps us showcase our partners to all meeting planners interested in bringing their conferences and, business events to London. Our presence enhances the reputation of London as a centre of business, ideas, innovation, and creativity. Our exhibition stand also needs to reflect these aspects of our London brand. We hope to generate interest around our exhibition stand, to invite people to visit us and our partners. Suppliers should email procurement@londonandpartners.com expressing an interest and that they would like to receive the clarification log as part of the SQ and RFP stage This opportunity is the Selection Questionnaire stage (SQ) and the Request For Proposal (RFP). Additional information: Please request clarification log for any updated tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2022

About the buyer

LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC139 - The Provision of Exhibition Stand Design & Install.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC139 - The Provision of Exhibition Stand Design & Install, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.