Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8036 Direct Award for the Supply of Gloves

Details

Value
GBP 50,700
Topic
Surgical gloves
Published
20 December 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 8036 Direct Award for the Supply of Gloves for the LLIG (Lighthouse Loboratory). Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form Completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141420 · Surgical gloves

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8036 Direct Award for the Supply of Gloves, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.