Awarded contract

PHE_ICT_National Infection Services - GP -Data Supply to PHE

Details

Supplier(s)
EMIS Ltd
Value
GBP 336,854
Topic
Data-processing services
Published
24 December 2021

Tender description

Provision of vaccine recorded data to UKHSA (former Public Health England) Lot 1: Provision of vaccine recorded data to UKHSA (former Public Health England)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72310000 · Data-processing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PHE_ICT_National Infection Services - GP -Data Supply to PHE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.