P0795 - Framework Agreement for Rough Sleeper (including those at risk of) Lead Worker
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Submission
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of housing and wellbeing support to prevent crisis provision or homelessness to the vulnerable groups listed below. The client groups are: - Young People (16-25yrs) - Adults 25yrs plus (Single and Couples) - Victims of Domestic Abuse - Adults with Complex Needs - Ex-Offenders The framework agreement will also be available to the Birmingham Children's Trust to access for relevant linked services to meet the need as outlined above. The framework agreement will be tendered by 2 Lots as follows: o Lot 1 - Young People (16-25yrs) o Lot 2 - Adults 25yrs plus (Single and Couples) The Framework Agreement will last for four (4) years (unless terminated under agreement provisions). The Framework Agreement will be awarded to a minimum of 2 providers and maximum of 7 for Lot 1 and a minimum of 4 providers and a maximum of 15 for Lot 2. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 4th February 2022 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Additional information: If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender Portal. Delivery Notes Birmingham Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
269 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0795 - Framework Agreement for Rough Sleeper (including those at risk of) Lead Worker.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to P0795 - Framework Agreement for Rough Sleeper (including those at risk of) Lead Worker, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
