KMCIT-124 Kirklees Council Adults Social Care Integrated Case Management System via CCS RM3821 Lot 3C
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Quicksilva Limited
- Value
- GBP 553,653.67
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (referred to in this document as the "Customer") from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for an Adults Integrated Care Management System (the "Services"), as detailed in these Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2021
- Completed: Award published21 December 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCIT-124 Kirklees Council Adults Social Care Integrated Case Management System via CCS RM3821 Lot 3C.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
