Heald Place Primary School Meals Contract 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 535,000
- Topic
- Canteen services
- Published
- 21 December 2021
- Submission
- 10 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract to provide a total of 425 daily lunchtime meals during school term times to Nursery (av. 48 meals) and Primary Pupils (av. 375 meals) and Adult Staff (av.2 meals). The contract will be let on a 3+2 year basis commencing September 2022. To express an interest and request tender documents contact: Andrew Etherington, Senior Partner, AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or via mobile phone 07957 433284
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2022
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55510000 · Canteen services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heald Place Primary School Meals Contract 2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
