HCC 07/21 - The Provision of a Catalogue Printing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Walstead Roche Ltd
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Topic
- Catalogues
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of a Catalogue Printing Service. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Contract will be approximately £180,000 - £300,000 . The Contract will be awarded for an initial term of 12 months (1 year), with the option to extend the Contract up to 3 (three) further years on a year by year basis. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2021
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22461000 · Catalogues
- 79821000 · Print finishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 07/21 - The Provision of a Catalogue Printing Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
