GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Pipelines
- Published
- 23 December 2021
- Submission
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 11 January 2022 for the following reason: To enable a second site visit to be held due to site operations the tender timetable has been changed to accommodate.(The OPA operate and maintain the pipelines system that runs on Campbeltown OFD Jetty. After a detailed API 570 pipeline inspection, remedial works were identified and categorised by criticality. The three categories are MINOR, MEDIUM, and SEVERE. Please refer to the tender documents for full details.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2022
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44161000 · Pipelines
- 45231210 · Construction work for oil pipelines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
