GB-Barnet: community alarm call handling service
Details
- Buyer
- Barnet Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 21 December 2021
- Submission
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 24 March 2022 for the following reason: Not Awarded - non compliant bids(community alarm call handling service - Barnet Homes wishes to cease its call handling service and instead procure a supplier or suppliers to provide a 24-hour community alarm call handling service. This invitation to tender is split into lots: 1. for service users living in London Borough of Barnet (LBB) owned accommodation (predominantly Sheltered Housing type schemes) 2.for service users living in accommodation provided by registered social landlords. These service users are primarily located throughout the boroughs of Barnet and Brent but can also be found within the boroughs of Camden, Edmonton, Harrow, Waltham Abbey and Westminster among others.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Barnet Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-homes-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Barnet: community alarm call handling service.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Barnet: community alarm call handling service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnet Homes Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
